Privacy Policy

Last Updated: 23 June 2023

  1. Introduction

This Privacy Policy explains how Midlife Crisis Adventures ("we," "us," or "our") collects, uses, and discloses personal information obtained from users ("you" or "your") of our website. We are committed to protecting your privacy and complying with the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs) as outlined in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth).

  1. Collection of Personal Information

We collect personal information that you voluntarily provide to us when using our website or interacting with our services. This may include:

  • Name, email address, and contact details provided when subscribing to our newsletter or contacting us through our website.
  • Information provided in response to surveys, quizzes, or other interactive features on our website.
  • Information obtained through the use of cookies and similar technologies (refer to our Cookie Policy for more details).
  • Any other information you choose to provide to us voluntarily.
  1. Use of Personal Information

We use the collected personal information for the following purposes:

  • To communicate with you, respond to your inquiries, and provide the services you request.
  • To personalize your experience and deliver relevant content, offers, and promotions.
  • To improve our website, products, and services based on your feedback.
  • To analyze website traffic, trends, and user preferences.
  • To comply with legal obligations and enforce our terms and conditions.
  1. Disclosure of Personal Information

We may disclose your personal information to:

  • Third-party service providers and partners who assist us in delivering our services (e.g., email marketing service, website analytics).
  • Law enforcement or regulatory authorities when required by law or to protect our legal rights.
  • Third parties in the event of a merger, acquisition, or sale of our business assets.
  1. Security of Personal Information

We take reasonable steps to protect your personal information from unauthorized access, use, or disclosure. We implement appropriate physical, technical, and administrative safeguards to secure the information we collect.

  1. Access and Correction

You have the right to access and correct the personal information we hold about you. If you would like to request access or make corrections, please contact us using the details provided below.

  1. Third-Party Links

Our website may contain links to third-party websites or resources. We are not responsible for the privacy practices or content of such third-party sites. We encourage you to review their privacy policies before providing any personal information.

  1. Updates to this Privacy Policy

We may update this Privacy Policy from time to time. Any changes will be effective immediately upon posting on our website. We encourage you to review this Privacy Policy periodically for any updates.

  1. Contact Us

If you have any questions, concerns, or requests regarding this Privacy Policy or the handling of your personal information, please contact us at:

Tomliw Pty Ltd

t/a Midlife Crisis Adventures 

elizabethw@tomliw.com 0438781642



>